Election 2022 Results

Showing 118 of 118 contests
United States Senator
Contest: United States Senator United States Senator


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Ray J. Writz (CON)Ray J. Writz, CONSTITUTION PARTY

7,347
1.43%


Mike Crapo (REP)Mike Crapo, REPUBLICAN PARTY

303,641
59.18%


Idaho Sierra Law (Also known as Carta Reale Sierra) (LIB)Idaho Sierra Law (Also known as Carta Reale Sierra), LIBERTARIAN PARTY

3,616
0.70%


David Roth (DEM)David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

152,906
29.80%


Scott Oh Cleveland (IND)Scott Oh Cleveland, INDEPENDENT PARTY

45,608
8.89%

United States Representative District 1
Contest: United States Representative District 1 United States Representative District 1


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Darian Drake (LIB)Darian Drake, LIBERTARIAN PARTY

5,792
2.47%


Russ Fulcher (REP)Russ Fulcher, REPUBLICAN PARTY

164,258
69.96%


Kaylee Peterson (DEM)Kaylee Peterson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

64,750
27.58%

United States Representative District 2
Contest: United States Representative District 2 United States Representative District 2


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Mike Simpson (REP)Mike Simpson, REPUBLICAN PARTY

170,648
63.52%


Wendy Norman (DEM)Wendy Norman, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

97,998
36.48%

Idaho State Governor
Contest: Governor Governor


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Chantyrose Davison (CON)Chantyrose Davison, CONSTITUTION PARTY

4,567
0.89%


Paul Sand (LIB)Paul Sand, LIBERTARIAN PARTY

5,998
1.17%


Brad Little (REP)Brad Little, REPUBLICAN PARTY

309,688
60.47%


Ammon Bundy (IND)Ammon Bundy, INDEPENDENT PARTY

83,023
16.21%


Stephen Heidt (DEM)Stephen Heidt, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

108,871
21.26%

Idaho State Lieutenant Governor
Contest: Lieutenant Governor Lieutenant Governor


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Terri Pickens Manweiler (DEM)Terri Pickens Manweiler, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

160,844
31.76%


Pro-Life (A person, formerly known as Marvin Richardson) (CON)Pro-Life (A person, formerly known as Marvin Richardson), CONSTITUTION PARTY

26,062
5.15%


Scott Bedke (REP)Scott Bedke, REPUBLICAN PARTY

319,506
63.09%

Idaho Secretary of State
Contest: Secretary of State Secretary of State


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Shawn Keenan (DEM)Shawn Keenan, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

141,988
28.36%


Phil McGrane (REP)Phil McGrane, REPUBLICAN PARTY

358,728
71.64%

Idaho State Controller
Contest: State Controller State Controller


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Miste Gardner (CON)Miste Gardner, CONSTITUTION PARTY

19,195
3.82%


Brandon D Woolf (REP)Brandon D Woolf, REPUBLICAN PARTY

343,544
68.29%


Dianna David (DEM)Dianna David, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

140,342
27.90%

Idaho State Treasurer
Contest: State Treasurer State Treasurer


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Deborah Silver (DEM)Deborah Silver, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

150,622
30.08%


Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)Julie A. Ellsworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY

350,191
69.92%

Idaho State Attorney General
Contest: Attorney General Attorney General


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Tom Arkoosh (DEM)Tom Arkoosh, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

199,539
39.37%


Raúl R. Labrador (REP)Raúl R. Labrador, REPUBLICAN PARTY

307,353
60.63%

Idaho Superintendent of Public Instruction
Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction Superintendent of Public Instruction


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Terry L. Gilbert (DEM)Terry L. Gilbert, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

157,771
31.41%


Debbie Critchfield (REP)Debbie Critchfield, REPUBLICAN PARTY

344,515
68.59%

Legislative District 1
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 1 State Senator Legislative District 1


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Scott Herndon (REP)Scott Herndon, REPUBLICAN PARTY

4,961
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 1, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 1, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Mark Sauter (REP)Mark Sauter, REPUBLICAN PARTY

7,571
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 1, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 1, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Sage G. Dixon (REP)Sage G. Dixon, REPUBLICAN PARTY

6,951
100.00%

Legislative District 2
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 2 State Senator Legislative District 2


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Phil Hart (REP)Phil Hart, REPUBLICAN PARTY

9,218
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 2, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 2, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Heather Scott (REP)Heather Scott, REPUBLICAN PARTY

9,214
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 2, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 2, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Tom Stroschein (DEM)Tom Stroschein, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

2,342
21.47%


Jennifer Ann Luoma (LIB)Jennifer Ann Luoma, LIBERTARIAN PARTY

398
3.65%


Dale Hawkins (REP)Dale Hawkins, REPUBLICAN PARTY

8,167
74.88%

Legislative District 3
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 3 State Senator Legislative District 3


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Doug “Doug O” Okuniewicz (REP)Doug “Doug O” Okuniewicz, REPUBLICAN PARTY

0
0.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 3, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 3, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Vito Barbieri (REP)Vito Barbieri, REPUBLICAN PARTY

0
0.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 3, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 3, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Jordan Redman (REP)Jordan Redman, REPUBLICAN PARTY

0
0.00%

Legislative District 4
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 4 State Senator Legislative District 4


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Ben Toews (REP)Ben Toews, REPUBLICAN PARTY

0
0.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 4, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 4, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Joe Alfieri (REP)Joe Alfieri, REPUBLICAN PARTY

0
0.00%


Megan Dardis-Kunz (DEM)Megan Dardis-Kunz, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

0
0.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 4, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 4, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Elaine Price (REP)Elaine Price, REPUBLICAN PARTY

0
0.00%


Larry Bieber (DEM)Larry Bieber, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

0
0.00%

Legislative District 5
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 5 State Senator Legislative District 5


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Carl Bjerke (REP)Carl Bjerke, REPUBLICAN PARTY

0
0.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 5, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 5, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Kristy Reed Johnson (DEM)Kristy Reed Johnson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

0
0.00%


Ron Mendive (REP)Ron Mendive, REPUBLICAN PARTY

0
0.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 5, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 5, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Teresa Borrenpohl (DEM)Teresa Borrenpohl, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

0
0.00%


Tony Wisniewski (REP)Tony Wisniewski, REPUBLICAN PARTY

0
0.00%

Legislative District 6
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 6 State Senator Legislative District 6


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


David Nelson (DEM)David Nelson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

9,756
48.05%


Dan Foreman (REP)Dan Foreman, REPUBLICAN PARTY

10,147
49.98%


James Hartley (CON)James Hartley, CONSTITUTION PARTY

400
1.97%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 6, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 6, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Trish Carter-Goodheart (DEM)Trish Carter-Goodheart, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

8,157
40.52%


Lori McCann (REP)Lori McCann, REPUBLICAN PARTY

11,975
59.48%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 6, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 6, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Tim Gresback (DEM)Tim Gresback, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

8,952
44.18%


Brandon Mitchell (REP)Brandon Mitchell, REPUBLICAN PARTY

11,312
55.82%

Legislative District 7
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 7 State Senator Legislative District 7


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Cindy Carlson (REP)Cindy Carlson, REPUBLICAN PARTY

15,685
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 7, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 7, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Mike Kingsley (REP)Mike Kingsley, REPUBLICAN PARTY

15,509
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 7, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 7, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Charlie Shepherd (REP)Charlie Shepherd, REPUBLICAN PARTY

15,499
100.00%

Legislative District 8
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 8 State Senator Legislative District 8


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Geoff Schroeder (REP)Geoff Schroeder, REPUBLICAN PARTY

13,769
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 8, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 8, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Steven W Feil (CON)Steven W Feil, CONSTITUTION PARTY

3,088
20.24%


Matthew “Matt” Bundy (REP)Matthew “Matt” Bundy, REPUBLICAN PARTY

12,170
79.76%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 8, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 8, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Megan C. Blanksma (REP)Megan C. Blanksma, REPUBLICAN PARTY

12,599
83.56%


Tony Ullrich (CON)Tony Ullrich, CONSTITUTION PARTY

2,478
16.44%

Legislative District 9
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 9 State Senator Legislative District 9


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Abby Lee (REP)Abby Lee, REPUBLICAN PARTY

14,478
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 9, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 9, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Jacyn Gallagher (REP)Jacyn Gallagher, REPUBLICAN PARTY

14,621
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 9, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 9, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Judy Boyle (REP)Judy Boyle, REPUBLICAN PARTY

14,274
100.00%

Legislative District 10
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 10 State Senator Legislative District 10


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Tammy Nichols (REP)Tammy Nichols, REPUBLICAN PARTY

15,354
77.22%


Bob Solomon (DEM)Bob Solomon, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

4,530
22.78%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 10, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 10, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Mike Moyle (REP)Mike Moyle, REPUBLICAN PARTY

16,998
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 10, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 10, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Bruce D. Skaug (REP)Bruce D. Skaug, REPUBLICAN PARTY

16,950
100.00%

Legislative District 11
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 11 State Senator Legislative District 11


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Toni Ferro (DEM)Toni Ferro, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

3,513
36.22%


Chris Trakel (REP)Chris Trakel, REPUBLICAN PARTY

6,187
63.78%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 11, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 11, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Robert Scoville (DEM)Robert Scoville, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

2,828
29.31%


Julie K Yamamoto (REP)Julie K Yamamoto, REPUBLICAN PARTY

6,820
70.69%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 11, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 11, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Marisela Pesina (DEM)Marisela Pesina, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

3,131
32.66%


Chris Allgood (REP)Chris Allgood, REPUBLICAN PARTY

6,456
67.34%

Legislative District 12
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 12 State Senator Legislative District 12


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Ben Adams (REP)Ben Adams, REPUBLICAN PARTY

10,044
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 12, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 12, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Jeff Cornilles (REP)Jeff Cornilles, REPUBLICAN PARTY

10,053
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 12, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 12, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Jaron Crane (REP)Jaron Crane, REPUBLICAN PARTY

9,960
100.00%

Legislative District 13
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 13 State Senator Legislative District 13


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Brian Lenney (REP)Brian Lenney, REPUBLICAN PARTY

10,091
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 13, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 13, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Brent J. Crane (REP)Brent J. Crane, REPUBLICAN PARTY

9,476
86.16%


Petre Danaila (CON)Petre Danaila, CONSTITUTION PARTY

1,522
13.84%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 13, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 13, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Kenny Wroten (REP)Kenny Wroten, REPUBLICAN PARTY

10,113
100.00%

Legislative District 14
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 14 State Senator Legislative District 14


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Robert Imhoff (LIB)Robert Imhoff, LIBERTARIAN PARTY

2,356
10.34%


C. Scott Grow (REP)C. Scott Grow, REPUBLICAN PARTY

18,499
81.18%


Kirsten Faith Richardson (CON)Kirsten Faith Richardson, CONSTITUTION PARTY

1,934
8.49%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 14, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 14, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Crystal Ivie (DEM)Crystal Ivie, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

5,919
24.22%


Ted Hill (REP)Ted Hill, REPUBLICAN PARTY

18,519
75.78%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 14, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 14, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Shelley Brock (DEM)Shelley Brock, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

6,293
25.68%


Josh Tanner (REP)Josh Tanner, REPUBLICAN PARTY

18,208
74.32%

Legislative District 15
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 15 State Senator Legislative District 15


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Sarah A. Clendenon (CON)Sarah A. Clendenon, CONSTITUTION PARTY

413
2.24%


Rick Just (DEM)Rick Just, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

9,193
49.77%


Codi Galloway (REP)Codi Galloway, REPUBLICAN PARTY

8,866
48.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 15, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 15, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Steve Berch (DEM)Steve Berch, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

9,739
52.94%


Steve Keyser (REP)Steve Keyser, REPUBLICAN PARTY

8,656
47.06%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 15, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 15, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Dori Healey (REP)Dori Healey, REPUBLICAN PARTY

9,632
52.71%


Jeff Nafsinger (DEM)Jeff Nafsinger, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

8,643
47.29%

Legislative District 16
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 16 State Senator Legislative District 16


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Dennis Mansfield (REP)Dennis Mansfield, REPUBLICAN PARTY

7,163
40.49%


Ali Rabe (DEM)Ali Rabe, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

10,526
59.51%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 16, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 16, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Mark A Montoya (REP)Mark A Montoya, REPUBLICAN PARTY

6,487
36.77%


Wayne Richey (IND)Wayne Richey, INDEPENDENT PARTY

1,039
5.89%


Soñia Galaviz (DEM)Soñia Galaviz, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

10,118
57.35%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 16, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 16, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Jackie Davidson (REP)Jackie Davidson, REPUBLICAN PARTY

6,989
39.69%


Colin Nash (DEM)Colin Nash, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

10,618
60.31%

Legislative District 17
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 17 State Senator Legislative District 17


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Benjamin Donovan Chafetz (REP)Benjamin Donovan Chafetz, REPUBLICAN PARTY

6,790
40.22%


Carrie Semmelroth (DEM)Carrie Semmelroth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

10,094
59.78%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 17, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 17, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


John Gannon (DEM)John Gannon, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

10,341
61.11%


April Larson (REP)April Larson, REPUBLICAN PARTY

6,581
38.89%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 17, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 17, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Sue Chew (DEM)Sue Chew, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

10,325
60.88%


Mary Ellen Nourse (REP)Mary Ellen Nourse, REPUBLICAN PARTY

6,635
39.12%

Legislative District 18
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 18 State Senator Legislative District 18


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Janie Ward-Engelking (DEM)Janie Ward-Engelking, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

12,040
66.06%


Dan Bridges (REP)Dan Bridges, REPUBLICAN PARTY

6,187
33.94%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 18, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 18, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


MaryKate Johnson (REP)MaryKate Johnson, REPUBLICAN PARTY

6,307
34.57%


Ilana Rubel (DEM)Ilana Rubel, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

11,935
65.43%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 18, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 18, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Gregory T Holtz (REP)Gregory T Holtz, REPUBLICAN PARTY

6,336
35.02%


Brooke Green (DEM)Brooke Green, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

11,756
64.98%

Legislative District 19
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 19 State Senator Legislative District 19


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Blair Moss (REP)Blair Moss, REPUBLICAN PARTY

7,881
31.85%


Melissa Wintrow (DEM)Melissa Wintrow, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

16,862
68.15%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 19, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 19, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Melissa J. Christian (REP)Melissa J. Christian, REPUBLICAN PARTY

7,824
31.72%


Lauren Necochea (DEM)Lauren Necochea, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

16,838
68.28%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 19, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 19, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


James Faasau (REP)James Faasau, REPUBLICAN PARTY

7,694
31.26%


Chris Mathias (DEM)Chris Mathias, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

16,916
68.74%

Legislative District 20
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 20 State Senator Legislative District 20


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Chuck Winder (REP)Chuck Winder, REPUBLICAN PARTY

13,709
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 20, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 20, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Joe Palmer (REP)Joe Palmer, REPUBLICAN PARTY

13,634
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 20, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 20, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


James D Holtzclaw (REP)James D Holtzclaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY

13,602
100.00%

Legislative District 21
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 21 State Senator Legislative District 21


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Monica McKinley (CON)Monica McKinley, CONSTITUTION PARTY

2,610
16.87%


Treg A. Bernt (REP)Treg A. Bernt, REPUBLICAN PARTY

12,861
83.13%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 21, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 21, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


James Petzke (REP)James Petzke, REPUBLICAN PARTY

10,829
62.22%


Daniel Weston (CON)Daniel Weston, CONSTITUTION PARTY

881
5.06%


Josi Christensen (DEM)Josi Christensen, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

5,191
29.83%


Mike Long (LIB)Mike Long, LIBERTARIAN PARTY

503
2.89%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 21, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 21, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Jeff Ehlers (REP)Jeff Ehlers, REPUBLICAN PARTY

13,565
100.00%

Legislative District 22
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 22 State Senator Legislative District 22


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Lori Den Hartog (REP)Lori Den Hartog, REPUBLICAN PARTY

12,337
63.74%


Brendan J. Gomez (CON)Brendan J. Gomez, CONSTITUTION PARTY

694
3.59%


Pat Soulliere (DEM)Pat Soulliere, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

6,324
32.67%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 22, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 22, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


John Vander Woude (REP)John Vander Woude, REPUBLICAN PARTY

12,178
62.59%


Natalie R. MacLachlan (DEM)Natalie R. MacLachlan, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

7,279
37.41%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 22, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 22, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Dawn Pierce (DEM)Dawn Pierce, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

6,559
34.00%


Jason A. Monks (REP)Jason A. Monks, REPUBLICAN PARTY

12,731
66.00%

Legislative District 23
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 23 State Senator Legislative District 23


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Mik Lose (DEM)Mik Lose, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

2,786
17.67%


Todd Lakey (REP)Todd Lakey, REPUBLICAN PARTY

12,327
78.18%


Jon Basabe (LIB)Jon Basabe, LIBERTARIAN PARTY

655
4.15%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 23, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 23, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Melissa Durrant (REP)Melissa Durrant, REPUBLICAN PARTY

13,616
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 23, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 23, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Tina Lambert (REP)Tina Lambert, REPUBLICAN PARTY

13,506
100.00%

Legislative District 24
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 24 State Senator Legislative District 24


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Glenneda Zuiderveld (REP)Glenneda Zuiderveld, REPUBLICAN PARTY

13,144
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 24, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 24, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Chenele Dixon (REP)Chenele Dixon, REPUBLICAN PARTY

13,280
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 24, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 24, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Steve Miller (REP)Steve Miller, REPUBLICAN PARTY

13,290
100.00%

Legislative District 25
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 25 State Senator Legislative District 25


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Paul Thompson (CON)Paul Thompson, CONSTITUTION PARTY

2,716
24.85%


Linda Wright Hartgen (REP)Linda Wright Hartgen, REPUBLICAN PARTY

8,213
75.15%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 25, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 25, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Lance Clow (REP)Lance Clow, REPUBLICAN PARTY

9,314
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 25, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 25, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Gregory Lanting (REP)Gregory Lanting, REPUBLICAN PARTY

8,278
72.40%


Liyah Babayan (IND)Liyah Babayan, INDEPENDENT PARTY

3,155
27.60%

Legislative District 26
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 26 State Senator Legislative District 26


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Laurie Lickley (REP)Laurie Lickley, REPUBLICAN PARTY

7,009
46.64%


Ron C Taylor (DEM)Ron C Taylor, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

8,018
53.36%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 26, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 26, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Ned Burns (DEM)Ned Burns, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

7,870
51.83%


Mike Pohanka (REP)Mike Pohanka, REPUBLICAN PARTY

7,315
48.17%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 26, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 26, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Karma Metzler Fitzgerald (DEM)Karma Metzler Fitzgerald, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

7,719
51.27%


Jack Nelsen (REP)Jack Nelsen, REPUBLICAN PARTY

7,336
48.73%

Legislative District 27
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 27 State Senator Legislative District 27


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Kelly Anthon (REP)Kelly Anthon, REPUBLICAN PARTY

10,645
89.04%


Bill Drury (IND)Bill Drury, INDEPENDENT PARTY

1,310
10.96%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 27, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 27, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Douglas T Pickett (REP)Douglas T Pickett, REPUBLICAN PARTY

11,220
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 27, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 27, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Clay Handy (REP)Clay Handy, REPUBLICAN PARTY

11,052
100.00%

Legislative District 28
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 28 State Senator Legislative District 28


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Mike Saville (IND)Mike Saville, INDEPENDENT PARTY

3,612
24.00%


Jim Guthrie (REP)Jim Guthrie, REPUBLICAN PARTY

11,435
76.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 28, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 28, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Richard ‘Rick’ Cheatum (REP)Richard ‘Rick’ Cheatum, REPUBLICAN PARTY

13,077
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 28, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 28, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Dan Garner (REP)Dan Garner, REPUBLICAN PARTY

12,978
100.00%

Legislative District 29
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 29 State Senator Legislative District 29


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


James D. Ruchti (DEM)James D. Ruchti, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

7,863
54.07%


David T. Worley (REP)David T. Worley, REPUBLICAN PARTY

6,678
45.93%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 29, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 29, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Mary Shea (DEM)Mary Shea, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

6,931
47.78%


Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)Dustin Whitney Manwaring, REPUBLICAN PARTY

7,575
52.22%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 29, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 29, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Nate Roberts (DEM)Nate Roberts, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

7,321
50.39%


Jake Stevens (REP)Jake Stevens, REPUBLICAN PARTY

7,209
49.61%

Legislative District 30
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 30 State Senator Legislative District 30


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Dave Archuleta (DEM)Dave Archuleta, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

1,920
16.00%


Julie VanOrden (REP)Julie VanOrden, REPUBLICAN PARTY

10,079
84.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 30, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 30, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


David Cannon (REP)David Cannon, REPUBLICAN PARTY

10,767
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 30, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 30, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Travis Oler (DEM)Travis Oler, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

3,904
32.23%


Julianne Young (REP)Julianne Young, REPUBLICAN PARTY

8,209
67.77%

Legislative District 31
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 31 State Senator Legislative District 31


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Van Burtenshaw (REP)Van Burtenshaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY

15,028
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 31, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 31, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Connie Delaney (DEM)Connie Delaney, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

2,266
13.87%


Jerald Raymond (REP)Jerald Raymond, REPUBLICAN PARTY

14,069
86.13%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 31, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 31, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Wayne Talmadge (DEM)Wayne Talmadge, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

2,228
13.68%


Rod Furniss (REP)Rod Furniss, REPUBLICAN PARTY

14,057
86.32%

Legislative District 32
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 32 State Senator Legislative District 32


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Kevin Cook (REP)Kevin Cook, REPUBLICAN PARTY

10,736
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 32, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 32, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Stephanie Jo Mickelsen (REP)Stephanie Jo Mickelsen, REPUBLICAN PARTY

10,227
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 32, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 32, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Wendy Horman (REP)Wendy Horman, REPUBLICAN PARTY

10,258
100.00%

Legislative District 33
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 33 State Senator Legislative District 33


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Dave Lent (REP)Dave Lent, REPUBLICAN PARTY

8,605
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 33, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 33, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Miranda Marquit (DEM)Miranda Marquit, DEMOCRATIC PARTY

5,200
39.95%


Barbara Ehardt (REP)Barbara Ehardt, REPUBLICAN PARTY

7,816
60.05%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 33, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 33, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Marco Erickson (REP)Marco Erickson, REPUBLICAN PARTY

8,649
100.00%

Legislative District 34
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 34 State Senator Legislative District 34


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Doug Ricks (REP)Doug Ricks, REPUBLICAN PARTY

7,366
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 34, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 34, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Jon O. Weber (REP)Jon O. Weber, REPUBLICAN PARTY

7,224
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 34, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 34, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Britt Raybould (REP)Britt Raybould, REPUBLICAN PARTY

7,099
100.00%

Legislative District 35
Contest: State Senator Legislative District 35 State Senator Legislative District 35


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Mark Harris (REP)Mark Harris, REPUBLICAN PARTY

13,209
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 35, Seat A State Representative Legislative District 35, Seat A


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Kevin Andrus (REP)Kevin Andrus, REPUBLICAN PARTY

13,333
100.00%

Contest: State Representative Legislative District 35, Seat B State Representative Legislative District 35, Seat B


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


Josh Wheeler (REP)Josh Wheeler, REPUBLICAN PARTY

13,357
100.00%

District Court Judge-District 2
Contest: To Succeed: Judge Jay Gaskill To Succeed: Judge Jay Gaskill


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


John H BradburyJohn H Bradbury

16,612
49.79%


Michelle M. EvansMichelle M. Evans

16,754
50.21%

Ballot Questions
Contest: Idaho Constitutional Amendment- SJR 102 Idaho Constitutional Amendment- SJR 102


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


YesYes

242,350
50.56%


NoNo

236,941
49.44%

Contest: Idaho Advisory Question Idaho Advisory Question


Candidate Name

Total Votes
Percentage


ApproveApprove

395,763
80.29%


DisapproveDisapprove

97,124
19.71%

There is no custom code to display.

Blogs

670 KBOI GUEST BLOG: Governor Brad Little

670 KBOI GUEST BLOG: Governor Brad Little

Biden’s vaccine mandate is not the solution By Governor Brad Little Americans are deeply divided on COVID-19 and the response to it. Public health has turned political, there’s no doubt about it. But the situation playing out in hospitals across the country isn’t up for debate. There are more patients in need of critical care…

670 KBOI GUEST BLOG: Governor Brad Little

670 KBOI GUEST BLOG: Governor Brad Little

670 KBOI GUEST BLOG: Governor Brad Little Idaho to help secure U.S.-Mexico border because Biden won’t July 7, 2021 Last week I announced my plan to send Idaho State Police (ISP) troopers to Arizona to help secure the United States-Mexico border and curb the flow of illegal drugs into Idaho due to failed Biden-Harris immigration…

670 KBOI GUEST BLOG: Speaker of the House Scott Bedke

670 KBOI GUEST BLOG: Speaker of the House Scott Bedke

670 KBOI GUEST BLOG: Speaker of the House Scott Bedke   Happy Birthday, Idaho – Let’s Celebrate and Maintain the Idaho Way BY: Speaker of the House Scott Bedke, Oakley There is no better place to live, work, and raise a family than Idaho. As a proud Idaho native who believes, promotes and lives our…